logo interna en

02 to 06 of September - 2018

Gramado - RS

Contagem encerrada

icon people

Organizing Committee

BOARD OF THE BRAZILIAN ENTOMOLOGY SOCIETY (SEB)

PRESIDENT

Eliane Dias Quintela - Embrapa Arroz e Feijão

VICE-PRESIDENT

Jerson Vanderlei Carús Guedes - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

FINANCING

Flávia Rabelo Barbosa Moreira - Embrapa Arroz e Feijão

SECRETARY

Carmen Silvia Soares Pires - Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF XXVII BRAZILIAN CONGRESS AND X LATIN-AMERICAN CONGRESS ON ENTOMOLOGY

PRESIDENT

Jerson Vanderlei Carús Guedes - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

VICE-PRESIDENT

José Roberto Salvadori - Universidade de Passo Fundo

FINANCING

Coordinator: Adriano Arrué Melo - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Dori Edson Nava - Embrapa Clima Temperado

SECRETARY

Coordinator: Oderlei Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Uemerson Silva da Cunha - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

 

COMMITTEE FOR PLANNING SCIENTIFIC ACTIVITIES

Coordinator:

Jonas André Arnemann - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Members:

Flávio Roberto Mello Garcia - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Gabriel da Luz Wallau - Fiocruz

Josué Santana - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Noeli Juarez Ferla - Universidade do Vale do Taquari - UNIVATES

Jáder Cardoso - Secretaria da Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul

COMMITTEE FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Antônio Ricardo Panizzi - Embrapa Trigo

Eliane Dias Quintela - Embrapa Arroz e Feijão

Jerson Vanderlei Carús Guedes - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

José Roberto Postali Parra - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

COMMITTEE FOR CONTESTS OF STUDENTS

Coordinator:

Dori Edson Nava - Embrapa Clima Temperado

Members:

Adeney de Freitas Bueno - Embrapa Soja

Ana Paula Schneid Afonso Rosa - Embrapa Clima Temperado

Angelo Pallini - Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Beatriz Jordão Paranhos - Embrapa Semi-árido

Daniel Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Clarice Diniz Alvarenga Corsato - Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros

Edison Ryoiti Sujii - Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia

Leandro do Prado Ribeiro - Empresa de Pesquisa Agropecuária e Extensão Rural de Santa Catarina

Luiza Rodrigues Redaelli - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Madelaine Venzon - Empresa de Pesquisa Agropecuária de Minas Gerais

Rodolfo Vargas Castilho - Empresa de Pesquisa Agropecuária e Extensão Rural de Santa Catarina

Rosangela Cristina Marucci - Universidade Federal de Lavras

ENTOMOQUIZ

Coordinator:

Cláudio Franco - Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina

Members:

Alexandre José Ferreira Diniz - Faculdade Santa Bárbara - FAESB

Daniell Rodrigo Rodrigues Fernandes - Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas da Amazônia

Rafael Major Pitta - Embrapa Agrossilvipastoril

Tiago Cardoso da Costa Lima - Embrapa Semiárido

PHOTOGRAPH CONTEST

Coordinator:

Daniel Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Members:

Adriano Arrué Melo - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Uemerson Silva da Cunha - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Oderlei Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

BUGSTREET AND INSECT PLANET

Members:

Adriano Arrué Melo - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Cláudio Franco - Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina

Flávio Roberto Mello Garcia - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Gabriel da Luz Wallau – Fiocruz

Jáder Cruz Cardoso - Secretaria da Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul

Jonas André Arnemann - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Jerson Vanderlei Carús Guedes - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Liana Johann - Universidade do Vale do Taquari – UNIVATES

Oderlei Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

COMMITTEE FOR SOCIAL AND TOURISTIC ACTIVITIES

Coordinator:

Adriano Arrué Melo - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Members:

Jerson Vanderlei Carús Guedes - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Jonas André Arnemann - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Oderlei Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Luiz Felipe Rodrigues - Agência de Turismo - Fellini events

Renata Silva - Agência de Turismo – Fellini events

CONSULTING AND FISCAL BOARD

Adalécio Kovaleski - Embrapa Uva e Vinho

Antônio Ricardo Panizzi - Embrapa Trigo

Eliane Dias Quintela - Embrapa Arroz e Feijão

Evaldo Ferreira Vilela - Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Jocélia Grazia - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

José Roberto Postali Parra - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

Pedro Manuel Oliveira Janeiro Neves - Universidade Estadual de Londrina

Roberto Antônio Zucchi - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

COMMITTEE FOR AWARDS

Coordinator:

José Roberto Salvadori - Embrapa Trigo

Members:

Eliane Dias Quintela - Embrapa Arroz e Feijão

Carmen Silvia Soares Pires - Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia

COMMITTEE FOR EVALUATING SCIENTIFIC WORKS

Coordinators:

Flávio Roberto Mello Garcia - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Paulo Roberto Valle da Silva Pereira - Embrapa Trigo

Members:

Alberto Soares Corrêa - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

Alexandra Peter Kruger - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Ana Paula Schneid Afonso da Rosa - Embrapa Clima Temperado

Andressa Lima de Brida - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Beatriz Aguiar Giordano Paranhos - Embrapa Semiárido

Betina Blochtein - PUC-RS

Charles Fernando dos Santos - PUC-RS

Cláudio Franco - Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina

Crébio José Ávila - Embrapa Agropecuária Oeste

Cristiano Machado Teixeira - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Daniel Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Daniela Roberta Holdefer - Universidade Estadual do Paraná

Edison Zefa - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Elton Lúcio Araújo - Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido

Enrique Castiglioni - Universidad de La República Uruguay

Eugênio Eduardo de Oliveira - Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Geraldo Andrade Carvalho - Universidade Federal de Lavras

Gabriel da Luz Wallau - Fiocruz

Gabriela Inés Diez-Rodríguez - Embrapa Clima Temperado

Joatan Machado da Rosa - Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina

Jocélia Grazia - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Jorge Braz Torres - Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco

José Augusto Teston - Universidade Federal do Oeste do Pará

José Bruno Malaquias - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

José Maurício Simões Bento - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

Josué Santana - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Junir Antonio Lutinski - Universidade Comunitária da Região de Chapecó

Luiza Rodrigues Redaelli - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Luiza Cristiane Fialho Zazycki - Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina

Luiz Alexandre Campos - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Kleber Del Claro - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Manoel Araécio Uchoa Fernandes - Universidade Federal do Grande Dourados

Marcus Vinicius Sampaio - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Maria Kátia Matiotti da Costa - Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul

Mariana Alejandra Cherman - Universidade Federal do Paraná

Miguel Francisco de Souza Filho - Instituto Biológico

Odair Aparecido Fernandes - Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”

Oderlei Bernardi - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria

Orcial Ceolin Bortolotto - Universidade Estadual do Centro-Oeste -Guarapuava

Pedro Manuel Oliveira Janeiro Neves - Universidade Estadual de Londrina

Pedro Takao Yamamoto - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

Raul Narciso Carvalho Guedes - Universidade Federal de Viçosa

Raphael de Campos Castilhos - Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”

Regiane Cristina Oliveira de Freitas Bueno - Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”

Ricardo Adaime da Silva - Embrapa Amapá

Ricardo Antônio Polanczyk - Universidade Estadual Paulista Júlio de Mesquita Filho

Roberto Manoel Pereira - University of Florida

Silvana Vieira de Paula-Moraes - University of Florida

Simone Mundstock Jahnke - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Uemerson Silva da Cunha - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

Wesley Augusto Conde Godoy - Escola Superior de Agricultura “Luiz de Queiroz”

Valmir Antonio Costa - Instituto Biológico

Vanessa Andaló Mendes de Carvalho - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Liliane Nachtigall Martins - Universidade Federal de Pelotas

vrsys